Day 65

Okay.. so I’m really bored.

Like.. it’s pathetic.

I dislike this.

Anywhooo… Gotta call that company tomorrow to find out of they’re gonna give me the job or not.. I hope they do cause I need money!

Also going to youth tomorrow with Brodie.. they’re having some summer kick off type thing I think. That’ll be interesting.. gives me something to do haha.

But really.. I didn’t do anything today. I juggled heaps, but that’s about it. So yeah, I’m so bored.. and so tired now too.. D:

And with that, I’m off!
NIGHT!

Advertisements
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: