Day 87

So I’m still burnt.. and it kinda hurts.

I didn’t do much exciting today.. I printed off like 80 pages for my Uni study guide.. just for one course. Then I tried reading the other course.. I still don’t know what I’m going to do..

Other than that.. I showered, ate, listened to music.. Yep. Pretty average.. or less than average? Haha. But it’s okay! Carnival tomorrow! Yay. MUST REMEMBER SUNSCREEN.

Okay, so yeah, I’m done.. Face hurts so I’m gonna go to sleep.. Night!

Advertisements
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: