Day 255

Hello world!!

Woke up at about 10am, nice little sleep in. I slept much better last night than every other night in Arkansas. Yay for being able to breathe! I’m still raspy voiced & coughing though 😦 sad.

Anywhooo, went out to New West today. Got some phone credit, then looked around the dollar store.. then off to the shops to get some food and what not. Got some food… pretty much just cereal lol. Got some cake mix stuff with Ashley cause she’s gonna make her big top cupcake tomorrow! YAY.

Ashley made risotto for dinner, om nom. Oh I went up and saw the land lords this afternoon too, tell them I’m home and have a little chat and yeah, that was cool. Caught up with them all, played with Chiquita too 🙂

Not much else to report for the day.. pretty average really. Trying to sort out tomorrow night for New Years eve! Yay! Haha bring it on, 2011!

Gonna head off now, night!

Advertisements
    • poppy
    • December 31st, 2010

    happy new year. hope 2011 goes really well for you.

  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: