Day 274

Slept in, as usual! Very much needed sleep after such a work out snowboarding last night. It’s crazy, muscles that I didn’t even know existed are hurting! Sarah has a huge bruise on her ass apparently, so LOL at her 😛 Can’t wait to try it again!

Anywhoo, Ashley, Sarah & I went to Metrotown to go see TRON: Legacy this afternoon. It was good! I liked it. It was so obviously Downtown Vancouver in the first scenes! Crazy I even knew the street haha! But it’s like the main street downtown, so yeah. Pretty cool though! And I spotted one of my Tisol work friends in it a few times! Crazy stuff. Good movie!

By the time the movie was over it was pretty late, so we went to the Canadian Superstore, got some food stuff and what not, then headed home. That’s pretty much it for the day really, nice and simple. Sarah officially starts work at the Waffle House tomorrow, so that’s sucky kinda! But yeah, I need a job! D:

That’s it really, sorry it was a less-exciting blog!

Advertisements
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: