Day 326

Hi hi.

I slept in again, yay. I’m pretty much back on Australian time now LOL.

Went to work…. my feet hurt. It was super busy! Like crazy busy! Like woah! But we pulled through thankfully. A lot of confusing mishaps and stuff though, but it all worked out.

Even though it’s fast paced at times, it’s slow in others, but still, the whole working there thing goes sooooo slow…. Time goes forever….

Anywhoo.. got home around 1am, had dinner, showered, and here I am! Ready for bed again, so I can do it all again tomorrow night.. So yeah, night!

Advertisements
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: